European | €500 5v5 CWL Variant League

Registration Closes: 31st May
Starts: 1st June
Console

Game

Registration Open

Registration Closed

Starts

Ends

Team Pass

Roster Lock

Roster Cap

Region
Playstation 4

Call of Duty: Black Ops 4

Open

31st May

1st June

30th June

20.00

OFF

10

EU



TEAM W / L PROFILE
Arsion Esports 4 - 1 VIEW
EStep Agency 4 - 1 VIEW
Valhalla 4 - 1 VIEW
IBavetta 4 - 1 VIEW
Helicopters R us 0 - 5 VIEW
La Falange 5 - 0 VIEW
Simple Formula 1 - 3 VIEW
BlackOps4 Throwback 4 - 1 VIEW
GlasgowUnitedEsports 2 - 3 VIEW
GamersVaultUK 1 - 3 VIEW
Theory Nation 2 - 3 VIEW
Mythix & Co 3 - 2 VIEW
Tories Only 1 - 3 VIEW
eNFORCIA 3 - 2 VIEW
Luxor Esports 0 - 5 VIEW
AKA THE BOYS 4 - 1 VIEW

Pool A

Rank Team Record Map Count Points
1st La Falange 5 - 0 15 - 6 0
2nd Arsion Esports 4 - 1 14 - 7 0
3rd Mythix & Co 3 - 2 11 - 7 0
4th GlasgowUnitedEsports 2 - 3 9 - 9 0
5th Luxor Esports 0 - 5 3 - 15 0

Pool B

Rank Team Record Map Count Points
1st EStep Agency 4 - 1 14 - 4 0
2nd IBavetta 4 - 1 12 - 5 0
3rd BlackOps4 Throwback 4 - 1 12 - 3 0
4th GamersVaultUK 1 - 3 5 - 9 0
5th Tories Only 1 - 3 3 - 9 0
6th Helicopters R us 0 - 5 0 - 15 0

Pool C

Rank Team Record Map Count Points
1st Valhalla 4 - 1 12 - 4 0
2nd AKA THE BOYS 4 - 1 12 - 3 0
3rd eNFORCIA 3 - 2 10 - 6 0
4th Theory Nation 2 - 3 6 - 9 0
5th Simple Formula 1 - 3 3 - 9 0
TEAM 1 TEAM 2 MATCH TIME WATCH VIEW
GamersVaultUK Tories Only Tuesday 16th June 7pm BST WATCH VIEW MATCH
Simple Formula Team Synatix Tuesday 16th June 7pm BST WATCH VIEW MATCH
Please Login to join this league
Schedule 

Games are are scheduled by ESHUB and can be found under 'Matches'. Each team is put into a group of 6. Each team will play six matches to determine the seeding of the group. 

  • 1st seed of each group advances to winner-bracket
  • 2nd seed of each group advances to winner bracket
  • 3rd and 4th teams will play a single-elimination best of 3 tournament, with the two winning teams entering the winner bracket and the 4 losing teams starting in loser bracket.
  • 5th & 6th seed are both eliminated from the play-offs

 

  • ESHUB will provide match times for teams, if you do not re-arrange your match then you must play at the ESHUB scheduled time. Each team will play each other team in the group twice.
    • Match One - Friday 5th June 7pm BST
    • Match Two - Tuesday 9th June 7pm BST
    • Match Three - Tuesday 9th June 8:30pm BST
    • Match Four - Tuesday 16h June 7pm BST
    • Match Five - Wednesday 17th June 7pm BST

All matches must be completed by Tuesday 23rd June.

Rescheduling

Teams may reschedule a league match, if  the following conditions are met: 

  • The match is not scheduled to be played within 24 hours. If you message your opponent within 24 hours of the matchtime, your opponent can decline your request. Failure to then showup is a forfeit.
  • Once you agree a time and date - you must attend your match. If you fail to show, you will forfeit
Prize Pool - 500 euros
  • 1st place 350 euros
  • 2nd place 100 euros
  • 3rd place 50 euros
Playoffs
  • Playoff dates: Starts 26th June 6:30pm BST and ends 28th June.
  • Seed 1 and seed 2 from each group advance to play-offs winner bracket with seed 3 advancing to playoffs but starting in the loser bracket. Seed 4 is eliminated. 
  • The tournament is double-elimination
Rosters 

All players who compete in the league must be registered on the team.

  • Teams may use one substitute player who is not registered on the team. (Due to the current worldwide crisis, teams may use one emergency substitute who is not registered. Should a player have to leave immediately due to an emergecy or become unwell, this emergency substitute may play).
  • Teams can have up to 8 members on a roster, with 3 members being substitutes.
     



Vetos - Best of 5

Hardpoint Selection

  • Non-hosting team bans Map 1
  • Hosting teams bans Map 2
  • Non-hosting team bans map 3
  • Hosting team picks first hardpoint map
  • Last map is used in series.

Control Selection

  • Hosting teams bans maps 1
  • Non-hosting teams bans map 2
  • Hosting team bans map 3
  • Last map will be used in series.

Search & Destroy Selection

  • Non-hosting team bans Map 1
  • Hosting teams bans Map 2
  • Non-hosting team bans map 3
  • Hosting team picks first Search & Destroy map
  • Last map is used in series

MAP POOL

Search and Destroy

  • Arsenal
  • Frequency
  • Gridlock
  • Hacienda
  • Payload

Hardpoint

  • Arsenal
  • Hacienda
  • Frequency
  • Gridlock
  • Seaside

Control

  • Arsenal
  • Frequency
  • Gridlock
  • Seaside

CWL VARIANT RULES 

 

Please use CWL game-settings when setting up the game. Only fog of war much be switched off.

 

Custom Rule Changes
Reveal Fog of War - Disabled

Custom Banned Items

  • Armor
  • Acoustic Sensor
  • Molotov,
  • Double Trophies
  • Double Concussions
  • Stock II 


Custom Banned Specialists

  • Ajax
  • Torque
  • Nomad
  • Outrider
  • Spectre
  • Reaper

Snaking
Snaking is Banned Across all of CMG for Black Ops 4 CWL Ruleset

Special Issue Equipment

  • Seeker
  • Sensor Dart
  • Spawn Beacon
  • Reactor Core
  • Tac Deploy

Scorestreaks

  • UAV
  • Care Package
  • Counter UAV
  • Mantis
  • Sentry
  • Dart
  • RC-XD
  • Drone Squad
  • Sniper's Nest
  • Strike Team

Gear

  • Acoustic Sensor
  • Fast Lock

Perks

  • Skulker
  • Gung-Ho
  • Team Link
  • Tracker

Weapons

  • Titan
  • Hades
  • VKM 750
  • MOG 12
  • SG12
  • Daemon 3XB
  • Swat RFT
  • Peacekeeper
  • Vendetta
  • Locus
  • S6 Stingray
  • Ballistic Knife
  • All Melee Weapons
  • All Tactical Rifles
  • All LMGs
  • All Shotguns
  • All Launchers
  • All DLC weapons are banned

Attachments

  • Rapid Fire
  • High Caliber
  • Laser Sight II
  • Max Load
  • Rocket Cache
  • High Explosive
  • FMJ II

Wildcard

  • Primary Operator mod
  • Perk1 Gluttony
  • Perk2 Gluttony
  • Perk 3 Gluttony
  • Secondary operator mod
  • Overkill

All Paid DLC Items/Weapons/Characters Are Banned - Cosmetic Items are Allowed (Camos & Skins)